Select Page
[…] [12] See Cal. Lab. Code § 432.3; Cal. Lab. Code § 232.5.

[13] Cal. Lab. Code § 432.3 (“An employer, upon request, shall provide an employee the pay scale for the position in which the employee is currently employed.”).

[14] Id. at § 432.3(d)(4).

[15] See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 8-5-201 (West 2022); Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 31-40z (West 2021); Jersey City, N.J., Code of Ordinances § 148-4.1 (2022); Ithaca, NY, Code of Ordinances § 215-3(F) (2022); New York City, NY, N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-107(32) (2022).